Your forum username:
Do you already have an account?
Forgot your password?
  • Log in or Sign up


    Welcome to Sky User - The Unofficial Support Forum for everything Sky! - Proudly helping over 65k members.


    Advertisement

    Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
    Results 11 to 20 of 27

    Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308

    This is a discussion on Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308 within the Sky & Sky+ TV forums, part of the Other Sky help and support category; none of these work either....

    1. #11
      kpax88's Avatar
      kpax88 is offline Sky User Member
      Exchange:
      Broadband ISP: Sky Max/Unlimited
      Router: Non Sky Router
      Sky TV: Sky+ HD
      Join Date
      Sep 2007
      Location
      Belfast
      Posts
      84
      Thanks
      0
      Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

      Re: Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308

      none of these work either.


    2. Advertisement
    3. #12
      Sam Radford's Avatar
      Sam Radford is offline Sky User Member
      Exchange: 01439
      Broadband ISP: Not on Sky
      Router:
      Sky TV:
      Join Date
      Oct 2007
      Posts
      685
      Thanks
      0
      Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

      Re: Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308

      You DO have a Revision 8 Sky remote?

    4. #13
      nazman's Avatar
      nazman is offline Sky User Member
      Exchange:
      Broadband ISP: Sky Base
      Router: Netgear V1 DG834GT
      Sky TV: Sky Basic
      Join Date
      Dec 2008
      Posts
      12
      Thanks
      0
      Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

      Re: Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308

      Try code 0250 - Let me know how you get on.

    5. #14
      dlittle20's Avatar
      dlittle20 is offline Sky User Member
      Exchange:
      Broadband ISP: Sky Base
      Router: Netgear V1 DG834GT
      Sky TV: Sky Basic
      Join Date
      Jan 2009
      Posts
      2
      Thanks
      0
      Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

      Re: Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308

      I have just purchased the Technika LCD22 308 aswell but cant seem to find a code does anyone know if there is a code yet?

      thanks

      darren

    6. #15
      NewsreadeR's Avatar
      NewsreadeR is offline Site Founder
      Exchange: Marshalls Cross
      Broadband ISP: Sky Broadband Unlimited
      Router: Sagem F@ST 2504n
      Sky TV: Sky+HD box
      Join Date
      Aug 2006
      Location
      St Helens
      Posts
      22,227
      Thanks
      108
      Thanked 390 Times in 314 Posts
      Blog Entries
      48

      Re: Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308

      Have a look on here and see if any work?

      SkyUser - Sky TV Remote Codes Checker
      ~ Never, ever, argue with an idiot. They'll drag you down to their level and beat you with experience ~

    7. #16
      dlittle20's Avatar
      dlittle20 is offline Sky User Member
      Exchange:
      Broadband ISP: Sky Base
      Router: Netgear V1 DG834GT
      Sky TV: Sky Basic
      Join Date
      Jan 2009
      Posts
      2
      Thanks
      0
      Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

      Re: Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308

      tried them codes and still no joy its just really annoying having to use two remotes please someone help

    8. #17
      SkyMediaUK-LTD's Avatar
      SkyMediaUK-LTD is offline Sky User Member
      Exchange: 01869
      Broadband ISP: Other ISP
      Router: Non Sky Router
      Sky TV: Sky Basic
      Join Date
      Jan 2009
      Posts
      3
      Thanks
      0
      Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

      Re: Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308

      Quote Originally Posted by kpax88 View Post
      Hey,

      I need a code for Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308 which is supplied by Tesco, I can't seem to find any code and tried all codes over phone with Sky.
      Codes for most Technika TV's are not included in Sky or Sky Remotes yet. They should be included in Rev.9 due out later this year.

      For the following models of Technika branded TV's you can find details of the One for All Sky remote and Sky+ remote which do work the TV's and the sky box the same as existing Sky / Sky+ remote.

      Swisstec Television Retailer | Sky Media

      LCD19DVDID-307
      LCD19DVDID-208
      LCD19-408
      LCD22-308
      LCD22-408
      LCD22-108
      LCD22-208

      These models mentioned above are the only models we currently have the information on.

    9. #18
      baba4u's Avatar
      baba4u is offline Sky User Member
      Exchange:
      Broadband ISP: Sky Base
      Router: Netgear V1 DG834GT
      Sky TV: Sky Basic
      Join Date
      Jun 2009
      Posts
      3
      Thanks
      0
      Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

      Re: Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308

      hello there ... after doing search on google i found this thread ... i am facing the same problem could u guys get any code for this technika tv model for sky... i tried every single code available on internet but it dosent seem to work for me... im lookin forward to ur reply thnx in advance,,...

    10. #19
      macbeth's Avatar
      macbeth is offline Sky User Member
      Exchange:
      Broadband ISP: Other ISP
      Router: Non Sky Router
      Sky TV: Other
      Join Date
      Feb 2009
      Posts
      48
      Thanks
      0
      Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

      Re: Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308

      Just one other that I found. 0207
      We have detected that your ISP is Demon - Your current download speed is 2856Kbps, and your current upload speed is 369Kbps.

    11. #20
      baba4u's Avatar
      baba4u is offline Sky User Member
      Exchange:
      Broadband ISP: Sky Base
      Router: Netgear V1 DG834GT
      Sky TV: Sky Basic
      Join Date
      Jun 2009
      Posts
      3
      Thanks
      0
      Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

      Re: Sky Remote Code Needed for Technika LCD22 308

      Quote Originally Posted by macbeth View Post
      Just one other that I found. 0207
      tnx for trying mate,,, but it didnt work..:-(..

     

     
    Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

    Tags for this Thread

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •  
    SkyUser - Copyright © 2006-2020. SatDish and NewsreadeR | SkyUser is in no way affiliated with Sky Broadband / BSkyB
    RIPA NOTICE: NO CONSENT IS GIVEN FOR INTERCEPTION OF PAGE TRANSMISSION